Image

Straight 4 Pill Amp Schematics - With Pictures

Here is a great place to start your learning process, or for you experts to give advise.

Moderator: JR Moderator

User avatar
WESTGATE
Donor
Donor
Posts: 495
Joined: Thursday, 24 September 2009, 20:23 PM
Name: randall robles
Location: WESLACO, TEXAS

Straight 4 Pill Amp Schematics - With Pictures

Post by WESTGATE » Monday, 16 November 2009, 3:15 AM

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

parts list
R1, R2, & R12 4.7Ω 2W Carbon Film Resistor 3 Yellow-Violet-Gold
R3, R4, R5, & R6 10Ω 1/2W Carbon Film Resistor 4 Brown-Black-Black
R7, R8 R9, R10,
& R11 100Ω 2W Carbon Film Resistor 5 Brown- Black- Brown
VC1 Mica Compression Trim Capacitor 1 465
C1, C2, C3, C4, C17
C18, C19, & C20 .01 uf Ceramic Disc Capacitor 8 103
C5, & C6 330pf Silver Dipped Mica Capacitor 2 330 /500V
C7, & C8 1000pf Metal Clad Capacitor 2 1000
C9, C10 C11, & C12 120 pf Silver Dipped Mica Capacitor 4 120 / 500V
C13 1000 pf Silver Dipped Mica Capacitor 1 1000 or 102 / 500V
C14 150 pf Metal Clad Capacitor 1 150
C15 22 uf Electrolytic Capacitor 1 22 uf / 25V
C16 10 pf Ceramic Disc Capacitor 1 10
D1 3A / 1000V PIV Silicon Rectifier 1 1N5408
D2 1A / 1000V PIV Silicon Rectifier 1 1N4007
D3 Glass Signal Diode 1 1N4148
LED1 LED Indicator assy. 1 Blue LED / Resistor Pkg.
TR1, TR2, TR3,
& TR4 250 Watt RF Power Transistor 4 2SC2879
TR5 NPN Switching Transistor / TO-92 1 PN2222A
FC1, 2, 7, & 10 1/4” x 1/2” Ferrite Core 4
FC3, 4, 5, 6, 8, & 9 1/2” x 1/2“ Ferrite Core 6
T1, & T2 1/2” x 1/2” Ferrite Transformer Core 2
T3, & T4 .825” x 1-1/4” Ferrite Transformer Core 2
SW1 SPST Switch 1
RLY1 DPDT Relay 12V Coil /10A Contacts 1
FAN1 3.1” Fan Assy. 1
Conn1, Conn2 Panel Mount SO239 UHF Connector 2
Conn3 1/4” Stereo Phone Jack 1
Cabinet Aluminum Enclosure Assy. 1
HS1 Aluminum Heat Sink 1
CB1 Pre-Drilled Copper Clad Circuit Board 1
CB2 Copper Clad Circuit Board 5-1/8” x 3/4” 1
PS1, & 2 4 Position Pre-Cut Transistor / Pill Strip 2
SCK1 LED Mounting Clip w/ LED Assy. 1
WIRE-1 9-1/2” Length of #20 Silver/Teflon Wire 1
WIRE-2 73.5” Length of #16 Silver/Teflon Wire 1
WIRE-3 21” Length of #14 Silver/Teflon Wire 1
WIRE-4 16” Length of #20 Hook-up Wire (Color 1) 1
WIRE-5 12” Length of #20 Hook-up Wire (Color 2) 1
WIRE-6 12” Length of #10 Red Power Cable 1
WIRE-7 12” Length of #10 Black Power Cable 1
COAX 6” Length RG316 Coax 1
HDW1 Hardware Kit (See Below)
SHCS #4 40 x ¼” Socket screw 10
SHCS #6 32 x ¼” Socket screw 8
Pan Head Sheet Metal Screw 4
Pan Head Machine Screw #6 32 x ½” 4
#6 Lock Washer 2
#6 32 TPI Machine Nut 4
#6 Solder Lug 3
Pan Head Machine Screw #8 32 x 1-1/2” 4
#8 32 TPI Machine Lock Nut (Nylock) 4
Rubber Feet 4
Rubber Grommet 1
Scrap circuit board material 1
Heat sink lubricant 1
WESTGATE
Image




Locked Previous topicNext topic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest